Download FREE Norton 360 Version 7.0 OEM for 90 Days Trial

↓ Sponsored Links / Home » Computer & Internet Security » Antivirus Protection » Free Antivirus

In partnership with Microsoft, Norton is offering a 90 days full version trial for Norton 360 version 5.0 OEM for year 2011. Yes, it is a full version without any limitation of pop ups nagging you to purchase the paid version until 30 days before the trials end, not a bad deal.

Download FREE Norton 360 Version 5.0 OEM for 90 Days Trial

Why Norton? Depending on your own preference, to me Norton is the best antivirus, if you’re a of Norton security software and a hardcore gamer, you may want to give Norton 360 version 5 a try, Norton 360 Version 5.0 are engineered to be fast and light so they won’t slow you down or gobble up system resources. Anyway, what’s new? New and enhancements features of the Norton 360 version 5.0 includes:

  • PC tuneup — frees up memory to enable applications start up and run faster, and removes unnecessary files to improve hard drive performance.
  • SONAR 3 Behavioral Protection — monitors user PC for suspicious behavior to quickly detect new attacks and other crimeware.
  • Norton Safe Web Social Media Scanner — lets the users to check their Facebook Wall and News Feed for bad links and other threats from Norton Control Center.
  • Insight — instantly checks where files came from and how long they have been around to identify and stop new crimeware fast for industry-leading online threat detection.
  • Proactive Performance Alerts — let the users know when an application is slowing down their PC in order for them to make changes for improve performance.

Recommended Reading: Download FREE Norton Internet Security 2014 Antivirus 180 Days

Symantec Norton 360 v6

At the heart of every Symantec Norton software is SONAR. SONAR 3 is designed from ground up just for Windows 7, if you bought a new computer, you might want to try the latest Norton. Download the free 90 days trial – Norton 360 version 5.0. (Offer expired – check out for free antivirus and more free antivirus.)

Tips – Don’t waste your time and risk your computers begin infected with viruses by downloading cracked pirated version of Norton antivirus from torrent websites. These keygen and serial numbers generator usually comes attached with malware, this is because your computer is unprotected, therefore needs a security software, making you an easy target.

 Memory Usage (MB)
smaller better
Scan Speed (MB/s)
bigger better
Avast Antivirus Pro 96.620.0
Panda Antivirus Pro 20159.816.4
Norton Antivirus 20159.936.3
BitDefender Antivirus Pro 201515.735.9
Avira AntiVir Premium 1322.935.7
Kaspersky Antivirus 201523.034.4
AVG Antivirus 201529.632.4
Trend Titanium Antivirus 201542.227.2
F-Secure Antivirus 201542.623.1
McAfee Antivirus Plus 201553.227.9

114 comments on “Download FREE Norton 360 Version 7.0 OEM for 90 Days Trial

  1. Gravatar
    shyam March 23, 2011 at 5:07 pm [ Reply ]

    i want to free trial offer for pc

  2. Gravatar
    gaurav March 27, 2011 at 2:53 pm [ Reply ]

    i want to get the free trial offer for my pc

  3. Gravatar
    Ulf Herrstromer March 27, 2011 at 10:28 pm [ Reply ]

    Having had virus problems for some time with our more than two years old computors in my publishing company I invested in ten new ones late 2009 when Windows 7 was released here in Sweden.These ten PC:s we have protected with Norton Internet Security from.Symantec with very good results. Thank you Geckandfly for good advice on computor virus protection.

    • Gravatar
      Queen April 9, 2013 at 12:35 am [ Reply ]

      Free Norton 360 v5.0 (2011) 90 Days OEM Trial Download

  4. Gravatar
    lena April 1, 2011 at 8:15 pm [ Reply ]

    If the offer’s still going, I would like it too.

  5. Gravatar
    Ortiz April 3, 2011 at 12:38 pm [ Reply ]

    i would like a free trial offer for my pc

  6. Gravatar
    rakesh April 8, 2011 at 12:29 am [ Reply ]

    kindly send me trial norton 360 5.0 link for my pc test or further buy

  7. Gravatar
    BRAT April 8, 2011 at 11:33 pm [ Reply ]

    the norton is well known as a perfect product

  8. Gravatar
    vijay April 22, 2011 at 2:05 pm [ Reply ]

    i would like to want a trial verson of nortan anti virus

  9. Gravatar
    miracle April 25, 2011 at 9:05 pm [ Reply ]

    i like to want a trial verson of nortan anti virus

  10. Gravatar
    deepal April 29, 2011 at 12:04 am [ Reply ]

    i neet 90 trial

  11. Gravatar
    ayman_mmj June 12, 2011 at 9:19 pm [ Reply ]

    Thank you for this site

  12. Gravatar
    renold k June 24, 2011 at 2:09 am [ Reply ]

    for i have no cash

  13. Gravatar
    muscab umair July 20, 2011 at 11:37 pm [ Reply ]

    i like norton antivirus for many reasons, first one is protect my pc.

  14. Gravatar
    RAJENDRAN July 21, 2011 at 1:11 pm [ Reply ]

    WELCOME TO NORTAN

  15. Gravatar
    bala ram July 22, 2011 at 1:16 am [ Reply ]

    i heard about norton anti virus 360 5.0 and i need 90 days trial. after my 90 days trial satisfaction i can give more comments.thanks for free of cost software.

  16. Gravatar
    bala ram July 22, 2011 at 1:21 am [ Reply ]

    i heard about norton anti virus 360 verson 5.0 90 days. i need trial .thanks for free of cost software.

  17. Gravatar
    guy August 7, 2011 at 10:49 pm [ Reply ]

    norton is the best choice.

  18. Gravatar
    Ahsan Alvi August 7, 2011 at 11:52 pm [ Reply ]

    I want free trial of antivirus to purchase after ward.

  19. Gravatar
    Arowolo Timothy August 9, 2011 at 8:09 pm [ Reply ]

    I so much enjoyed the capability of your product,the enhancement is perfect and 100percent. I need both the Trial version and th activation key for a proffesional antivirus.

  20. Gravatar
    majid August 17, 2011 at 2:43 pm [ Reply ]

    i want to norton antivirous

  21. Gravatar
    roman jimenez August 28, 2011 at 6:36 am [ Reply ]

    quiero el antivirus gratos 90 dias

  22. Gravatar
    Kartik September 1, 2011 at 11:55 pm [ Reply ]

    i want it 90 days trial

  23. Gravatar
    jason ex September 6, 2011 at 3:35 pm [ Reply ]

    great antivirus…
    you shouLd try this…

  24. Gravatar
    ankit September 10, 2011 at 12:35 am [ Reply ]

    i want it 90 days trial

  25. Gravatar
    dfobdh September 12, 2011 at 4:30 pm [ Reply ]

    ples down lode feer antivairas lode

  26. Gravatar
    Rajesh September 24, 2011 at 7:36 pm [ Reply ]

    Thank you Geckandfly for best virus protection. (The most trusted antivirus)

  27. Gravatar
    sanalkumar.a.b October 4, 2011 at 7:44 pm [ Reply ]

    i want it 90 days trial

    • Gravatar
      Daniel Nations April 9, 2013 at 12:36 am [ Reply ]

      Is Norton 360 good from protecting from viruses?

  28. Gravatar
    asgar October 21, 2011 at 11:21 am [ Reply ]

    i want free trial for 90 days

  29. Gravatar
    Don October 30, 2011 at 10:55 pm [ Reply ]

    I have Norton 360 in three of my desktops need it for my Laptop

  30. Gravatar
    namron November 2, 2011 at 3:01 am [ Reply ]

    i want norton for 90 days

  31. Gravatar
    basheer November 6, 2011 at 10:45 pm [ Reply ]

    i like the anti virus to use

  32. Gravatar
    Suzy November 8, 2011 at 1:50 am [ Reply ]

    Can not download has no option to download ;(

  33. Gravatar
    C.MOHAN KUMAR November 12, 2011 at 12:34 pm [ Reply ]

    SIR I REQUEST YOU KINDLY MAKE TO USE TRIAL PACK OF UR NET SEURITY

  34. Gravatar
    lok darshan shrestha November 21, 2011 at 12:47 pm [ Reply ]

    i want free trial for 90 days

  35. Gravatar
    subonto chakma November 22, 2011 at 1:58 pm [ Reply ]

    i LIKE THIS ANTIVIRUS BECAUSE THIS ANTIVIRUS HELP ME TO PROTECT MY PC AGAINST VIRUS.

  36. Gravatar
    anbu December 1, 2011 at 9:01 pm [ Reply ]

    I like to use Norton antivirus 90 DAYS TRIAL VERSION .Then i will buy .

  37. Gravatar
    viswanathan December 6, 2011 at 1:46 am [ Reply ]

    i want norton 90 days trial version

  38. Gravatar
    muawia December 13, 2011 at 7:15 pm [ Reply ]

    norton antivirus is best one

  39. Gravatar
    Manasi December 15, 2011 at 12:36 am [ Reply ]

    I want 90 days free trial version of norton.

  40. Gravatar
    Amer December 16, 2011 at 8:27 pm [ Reply ]

    I like trail Norton antivirus 90 days free

  41. Gravatar
    diana corpuz December 26, 2011 at 8:17 am [ Reply ]

    please send me free trial norton

  42. Gravatar
    thant December 29, 2011 at 3:51 am [ Reply ]

    i like to get this great antivirus norton 90 days free trial.pls send me as like as x’mas and new year gift.

  43. Gravatar
    ziaur rahaman January 5, 2012 at 11:24 pm [ Reply ]

    i like to get this great antivirus norton 90 days free trial.pls send me as like as x’mas and new year gift.

  44. Gravatar
    ziaur rahaman January 5, 2012 at 11:26 pm [ Reply ]

    pl send me the trial version of norton which i hv need

    • Gravatar
      microsoft April 9, 2013 at 12:36 am [ Reply ]

      Is norton a bad antivirus program?

  45. Gravatar
    suresh kumar January 7, 2012 at 4:40 pm [ Reply ]

    i like to get this great antivirus norton 90 days free trial.pls send me as like as x’mas and new year gift. good.

  46. Gravatar
    shijumon January 8, 2012 at 2:34 pm [ Reply ]

    this is wery good

  47. Gravatar
    UPENDRA January 8, 2012 at 10:10 pm [ Reply ]

    It is wonderful to use free trial

  48. Gravatar
    UPENDRA January 8, 2012 at 10:11 pm [ Reply ]

    I want to try free trial pack of antivirus

  49. Gravatar
    luis January 18, 2012 at 3:03 pm [ Reply ]

    can you send me a antivirus norton 90days trials

  50. Gravatar
    funmi ogunsanya January 26, 2012 at 2:05 am [ Reply ]

    i want to try free trial pack of norton antivirus

  51. Gravatar
    sumi January 26, 2012 at 1:15 pm [ Reply ]

    it is nice to use free trial norton antivirus

  52. Gravatar
    maria vallejo January 29, 2012 at 2:02 am [ Reply ]

    can you send me a antivirus norton 90days trial

  53. Gravatar
    jovy February 2, 2012 at 12:18 pm [ Reply ]

    can you send me norton antivirus 90days trial

  54. Gravatar
    baddamlingaredy February 3, 2012 at 1:41 pm [ Reply ]

    i like to get this great antivirus norton 360 5.0 90 days free trial.pls send me as like as x’mas and new year gift.

  55. Gravatar
    subhash February 4, 2012 at 5:21 pm [ Reply ]

    i like this avg virus when its free

  56. Gravatar
    flora e February 6, 2012 at 3:07 pm [ Reply ]

    has downloaded the 90 days free trial from this site and did it work?

  57. Gravatar
    edwin February 7, 2012 at 11:44 am [ Reply ]

    i want 90 days free trial of Norton 360 antivirus 2011

  58. Gravatar
    izden February 10, 2012 at 3:48 am [ Reply ]

    i like it please send me the FREE Norton 90 days

  59. Gravatar
    dominic February 10, 2012 at 5:55 pm [ Reply ]

    send me free trail version

  60. Gravatar
    anik February 11, 2012 at 4:01 am [ Reply ]

    it is very nice antivrius.

  61. Gravatar
    ongden February 14, 2012 at 8:32 pm [ Reply ]

    norton best trusted antivirus

  62. Gravatar
    apex February 19, 2012 at 5:08 pm [ Reply ]

    i like to try it…can u send it to me?pls….

  63. Gravatar
    shahnaz February 20, 2012 at 1:16 pm [ Reply ]

    can u send me a trial version of norton antivirus for 90 days??

  64. Gravatar
    vivek February 21, 2012 at 10:20 pm [ Reply ]

    it is a finest software for my laptop

  65. Gravatar
    karim February 22, 2012 at 3:03 pm [ Reply ]

    kaspersky 30 days trial free download.

  66. Gravatar
    sanjaykumar February 23, 2012 at 6:53 am [ Reply ]

    Download FREE Norton 360 Version 5.0 OEM For 90 Days Trial

  67. Gravatar
    kellie miller February 24, 2012 at 10:18 am [ Reply ]

    trying to download free 90 day trial norton just wont happen the same with all free downloads never works

  68. Gravatar
    shailesh February 27, 2012 at 12:33 pm [ Reply ]

    i want it 90 days trial

  69. Gravatar
    Ibrahim February 27, 2012 at 6:19 pm [ Reply ]

    Unable to download 90days free trial..pls advise how to do it.

  70. Gravatar
    Jonas BASSENE March 3, 2012 at 4:18 am [ Reply ]

    Comment télécharger gratuitement Norton 90 jours

  71. Gravatar
    raghuveer singh March 8, 2012 at 11:31 am [ Reply ]

    sir/mam i wanna any virus proteted antivirus tril version for 90 or 365 days

  72. Gravatar
    Monesh Jain March 9, 2012 at 2:35 am [ Reply ]

    I want your norton free 90 days trial pack please provide me it.

  73. Gravatar
    Puneet March 14, 2012 at 3:07 pm [ Reply ]

    i want it 90 days trial

  74. Gravatar
    BIRENDRA PRASAD March 21, 2012 at 11:54 pm [ Reply ]

    I want to purchase a scaner printer photocopier at the lowest price
    kindly suggest me

  75. Gravatar
    nine March 28, 2012 at 4:51 am [ Reply ]

    thank you for download nortin antivirus

  76. Gravatar
    ajit rane April 13, 2012 at 8:37 pm [ Reply ]

    I want your norton free 90 days trial pack .

    please arrange to provide me the same.

  77. Gravatar
    P.S.Bhattacharya April 17, 2012 at 11:01 pm [ Reply ]

    I solicit free 90 days trial of your .5 version of Norton Antivirus.

  78. Gravatar
    Abdul Aual April 21, 2012 at 3:57 am [ Reply ]

    please send me Norton 360 Version 5.0 OEM For 90 Days Trial version.

  79. Gravatar
    abdul,aileru May 8, 2012 at 3:21 am [ Reply ]

    i need to check out the trial version

  80. Gravatar
    usha June 2, 2012 at 6:27 pm [ Reply ]

    please send me Norton 360 Version 5.0 OEM For 90 Days Trial version.

  81. Gravatar
    Virdi June 10, 2012 at 1:00 pm [ Reply ]

    I want to check free rial version

  82. Gravatar
    bulbul July 14, 2012 at 10:49 am [ Reply ]

    good antivirous

  83. Gravatar
    bulbul July 14, 2012 at 10:50 am [ Reply ]

    I want 90 days free trial version of norton.

  84. Gravatar
    BARRY July 28, 2012 at 2:39 am [ Reply ]

    This must be good.
    However find it difficult to dowload.
    Free is FREE.Make it easy or dont offer free!

  85. Gravatar
    Nuruzzaman zaman August 2, 2012 at 2:10 am [ Reply ]

    I want Norton 90 days trial version for my Laptop

  86. Gravatar
    Jane August 7, 2012 at 12:16 am [ Reply ]

    Would like to try the Norton internet security 2012 for 90 days please. The last time i was in the hospital part of the time.so please let me try the nortion 360 antivirus 2012 for 90 days please

  87. Gravatar
    Jane August 7, 2012 at 12:29 am [ Reply ]

    What do you mean waiting moderation??? Do i get to try the Norton 360 antivirus internet security for 90 days or not?? yes 6r no??

  88. Gravatar
    sravanthi September 8, 2012 at 1:08 am [ Reply ]

    I want norton anti virus free down load for 3months. how I will get this?

  89. Gravatar
    kumud September 23, 2012 at 2:32 pm [ Reply ]

    I want norton anti virus free down load for 3months. how I will get this?
    .

    Leave a Comment

  90. Gravatar
    kumud September 23, 2012 at 2:33 pm [ Reply ]

    i like mcafree antivirus

  91. Gravatar
    Chris Obenta September 30, 2012 at 9:47 pm [ Reply ]

    This product is a combination of strenght and vitality from what I have heard from others. But please let me download the 90 day’s free trial version then I can be convinced and pay for many years.

  92. Gravatar
    gazinooralam October 8, 2012 at 5:26 pm [ Reply ]

    norton work is good so i need download

  93. Gravatar
    rattan seegolam November 18, 2012 at 9:17 pm [ Reply ]

    I would like to download for 90 days free and i want to buy for one year Norton 360 but i did not know the postal/zip code

  94. Gravatar
    yakubu November 28, 2012 at 6:03 pm [ Reply ]

    I need norton 90 days trial

  95. Gravatar
    sahul December 5, 2012 at 9:35 pm [ Reply ]

    Best secure Norton 90 days need

  96. Gravatar
    Manuel carrero December 9, 2012 at 3:56 am [ Reply ]

    I think the new version of Norton is slimmer than older version, they have made great improvements in performance!

  97. Gravatar
    muktikanta panda December 12, 2012 at 10:10 pm [ Reply ]

    i want to 90 days free trial

  98. Gravatar
    Shey Edward January 18, 2013 at 5:14 pm [ Reply ]

    Thanks for the free Norton Anti Virus.

  99. Gravatar
    lukumank@yahoo.com February 11, 2013 at 11:35 pm [ Reply ]

    i like this for 90 days test

  100. Gravatar
    Stephie March 3, 2013 at 4:48 am [ Reply ]

    I need a program to help my computer with its viruses.

  101. Gravatar
    tarun March 29, 2013 at 5:36 pm [ Reply ]

    send trial 90 days

  102. Gravatar
    Thomas Hawk April 5, 2013 at 11:22 pm [ Reply ]

    How much does Norton AntiVirus cost?

  103. Gravatar
    Tom Anderson April 5, 2013 at 11:24 pm [ Reply ]

    Norton AntiVirus is one of the best antivirus for Windows 8 products.

  104. Gravatar
    Madonna April 5, 2013 at 11:24 pm [ Reply ]

    Norton AntiVirus is the best selling anti virus software in the world. Norton AntiVirus 2013 provides fast, continuous protection against viruses, spyware, bots

  105. Gravatar
    evechin April 16, 2013 at 8:32 pm [ Reply ]

    i want to get free trial anti virus software.tks.

  106. Gravatar
    Tilak Murti October 22, 2013 at 7:41 pm [ Reply ]

    My pc stopped responding just because of having some issues with the security settings.I would appreciate a lot if its looked into and also scanned through a free trial of 90 days free Norton 360 and Norton antivirus.I need my pc for my business and would be really greatful if the problem is looked into sooner.
    Thanks so much.

  107. Gravatar
    Tilak Murti October 22, 2013 at 7:46 pm [ Reply ]

    I need 90 days free trial Norton 360 and Norton antivirus now.

    • Gravatar
      Tina Austin November 8, 2013 at 8:46 am [ Reply ]

      Norton I the best wouldn’t use any thing else

  108. Gravatar
    j Deepak February 16, 2015 at 11:36 pm [ Reply ]

    norton antivirus trial for 90 days is good internet security most of them are using it in future it will going to be papular amoung the intrnet user so i also want it plse

  109. Gravatar
    j Deepak February 16, 2015 at 11:39 pm [ Reply ]

    i need 90 days free trail antivirus now.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>